Feedback / Suggestions

Non-Teaching Staff

 

* Non-Teaching Staff

Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences,Hassan.
SI No. Name Designation Working Department
1 Vijaykumar R. MSW Community medicine
2 Nichithakumari  Community medicine
3 Rakesh P.G. Spech Therapist ENT
4 Sindhu priya C Spech Therapist ENT
5 Bhavya  M Audiometer tech ENT
6 Bhanumathi B.R Librarian Library Dept.
7 Vanitha M AssociateLibrarian Library Dept.
8 Shylaja P M Assistant Librarian Library Dept.
9 Sunil H G Assistant Librarian Library Dept.
10 Sudha H M Senior Typist Director PA Section
11 Gnaneshwari  Stenographer MS PA Section
12 Thara S Stenographer Account Section
13 Mamatha S Stenographer Tender Section
14 Jayalakshmamma M N FDA Development Section
15 Annaswamy FDA University Section
16 Sandhyarani K FDA EST
17 Kanthi U A FDA Community Medicine,Physiology& Pharmacology Dept.
18 Leelavathi K FDA General Surgery.Orthopedics& Dermatology
19 Veena B R FDA RTI,TA/DA,  
20 Shobha B P FDA EST
21 Kiran kumar T S FDA Users Funds Hospital
22 Veena H K FDA University Section
23 Sumavathi N L FDA Forensic Medicine Dept
24 Shanmukha FDA Store
25 Renuka FDA Dispatch Section
26 Pavithra T FDA EST-01
27 Reena K R FDA Account Section
28 Savitha N FDA Out Source Employee (Tender )
29 Dinesh kumar B T FDA University Section
30 Anitha H G FDA Account Section
31 Sunil B S FDA Diat Section Vehical Section
32 Nazim Pasha S FDA Tender Section
33 Hemanth Kumar S R FDA ENT & Opthalomogy
34 Chandrashekara D Y FDA Anaesthesia Dept.& Doctors Quatrus Maintaining
35 Shankaregowda K O.T Technician Anesthesia(O.T)
36 Sujatha O.T Technician Anesthesia(O.T)
37 Prathibha H K O.T Technician Anesthesia(O.T)
38 Nethravathi B O.T Technician Anesthesia(O.T)
39 Harish B L O.T Technician Anesthesia(O.T)
40 Santhosh kumar  Dialysis Technician Dialysis 
41 Leela S Dialysis Technician Dialysis 
42 Asha Bai  Dialysis Technician Dialysis 
43 Anusuya B.M. Dialysis Technician Dialysis 
44 Pradeep K S Dialysis Technician Dialysis 
45 Mohan kumar R K X Ray Technician Radiology
46 Kalavathi D R X Ray Technician Radiology
47 Nandish G K X Ray Technician Radiology
48 Balaji S X Ray Technician Radiology
49 Madhusudhana Nayaka D X Ray Technician Radiology
50 Karthik N X Ray Technician Radiology
51 Hanumanthegowda D K Dental Technician Dental
52 Ashok Rathod Dental Technician Dental
53 Nowshad Pasha  Pysiotherapist Physiotherapy
54 Vijaya Lakshmi kudachi Pysiotherapist Physiotherapy
55 Nagesh D R Refractionist Opthomology
56 Mahesh K A MRW Record Room
57 Sunitha B C MRW Record Room
58 Tharanath D MRW Record Room
59 Hemanth Kumar S P MRW Record Room
60 J Shivakumar  Radiotherapist Cancer 
61 M R Anusha Radiotherapist Cancer 
62 Girish M Artist /Modular Anatomy Department
63 Ananth Ram  Artist /Modular Anatomy Department
64 Sowmya Eco Technician General Medicine
65 Bhavya     SDA TB & Chest& Psychiatry dept.
66 Anantha H S SDA Director PA Section
67 Mangala G S SDA EST-03
68 Anitha Angaline SDA Yashaswini Dept.
69 Geetha S H SDA Nursing College,Hsn
70  Nagarathna L N SDA Drugs(Hospital Store Section)
71 Janardhan S.B SDA  
72 Balaji P SDA Account Section
73 Eshwar Kumar B K SDA Account Section
74 Ravikumar T R SDA OOD,Bangalore
75 Rohini L SDA  
76 Yogeshwara B S SDA General Medicine ,Covid warm Room
77 Raviteja  SDA Account Section
78 Chandrakala T SDA NRC
79 Leelavathi K V SDA Microbiology & Anatomy Dept.
80 Ishrar Pasha H J SDA EST-02
81 Vanitha N M  SDA Desability Section
82 Yogesh K P Driver DC Office
83 Madhusudhana U N Driver Hospital
84 Mahalakshmi S Work shop Worker Account Section
85 Lakshman Vittal Talvar Work shop Worker Hospital Maintainance 
86 Dinesh N R Work shop Worker University Section
87 Vinutha T Y Dark Room Assistant  Radiology Department
88 Nirmala H S Dark Room Assistant  Pathology & Biochemistry
89 Ramesh Babu B  Dark Room Assistant  Radiology Department
90 Srinivasa K Dark Room Assistant  Radiology Department
91 Venkatachala  Dissection Hall Attender Anatomy Department
92 Bhagya  Dissection Hall Attender Pharmocology
93 Veerabhadra P B Dissection Hall Attender Anatomy Department
94 Basavaraja M K Dissection Hall Attender Dispatch Section
SCH Deputed Staffs 
1 Parvathamma HN OS Admin section (Collge)
2 Radha Krishna BG Sr Opthalmologist ENT Department
3 Ishidharkumar Jr Opthalmologist ENT Department
4 Prashanth Achar Pharmacy Officer Pharmacy SCH 
5 Arif Jan Sr Lab Technician Teaching Hospital
6 Suheela Begam Sr Lab Technician Teaching Hospital
7 Shivakumar BV Sr Lab Technician Teaching Hospital
8 Shivaswamy CS Sr Lab Technician Teaching Hospital
9 Bangara raju Phsiotherapist Teaching Hospital
10 Narendra N Radiotherapist Teaching Hospital
11 Sharadha P DDHEO Teaching Hospital
12 Malini Senior Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
13 Jayamma A.U. Senior Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
14 Nagamma Senior Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
15 Nirmala Kumari B.M. Senior Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
16 Premalatha J Senior Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
17 Mallappa S,Byali Senior Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
18 Ravindrakumar K.V Senior Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
19 Shashikalavathi Senior Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
20 Nagarathnamma B.N. Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
21 Indiramma B.P. Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
22 Indiramma Y.S Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
23 Rajashree N Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
24 Pushpavathi N Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
25 Shyamala R Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
26 Mamatha N Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
27 Suresh H.S. Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
28 Venkateshappa Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
29 Lolokshi S.H Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
30 Vagdevi K.S. Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
31 Latha B.N. Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
32 Harinidevi B.P. Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
33 Sumitradevi G R Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
34 Yathish R.S. Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
35 Surekha S.M. Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
36 Puttamma C.L. Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
37 Annamma K.C Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
38 Pramila M Lobo Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
39 Zarin Taj Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
40 Sarasu D Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
41 Jalaja T Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
42 Renuka T Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
43 Shadarha S Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
44 Channamma Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
45 Sharadhamma K Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
46 Jayanthi Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
47 Sunandamma L Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
48 Channamma Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
49 Mohana Kumara K.G. Nursing Officer Teaching Hospital
50 Nethravathi.B.S Jr Female health Officer Teaching Hospital
51 Ashwini Y Jr Female health Officer Teaching Hospital
52 Kantharaju T Group D Teaching Hospital
53 Subbe Gowda YP Group D Teaching Hospital
54 Nagamani Group D Teaching Hospital
55 Pankajamma Group D Teaching Hospital
56 Parabhakara Vardhana Group D Teaching Hospital
57 Chaluve Gowda KM Group D Teaching Hospital
58 Dinesh Group D Teaching Hospital
59 Indra Kumar G Group D Teaching Hospital

 

* NURSES , LAB TECHNICIANS , GROUP  D STAFF

HASSAN INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, HASSAN  
NON TEACHING STAFF LIST  
Sl.No Emplolyees Name Designation Department
1 MAHENDRA H.B Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
2 SUKANYA H.S Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
3 ASHA MARY Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
4 DINESH Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
5 SAYADHARAMMA Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
6 VEENA P.S Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
7 INDIRAMMA M A Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
8 HEMANTH KUMAR H.C Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
9 RASHMI A M Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
10 PUSHPA M.K Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
11 SUDHA H.N Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
12 CHANDRA KALA Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
13 SATHISH P Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
14 MADHU M.B Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
15 PRAMEELA C.S Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
16 KALPANA H.C Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
17 KUMAR C.R Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
18 SUJAY KUMAR B.V Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
19 PUSPHALATHA K Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
20 VIJAYA KUMARI B.R Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
21 SUJATHA M D Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
22 SENNIAGASTIN Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
23 KRISHNE GOWDA Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
24 ASHA D.M Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
25 SANNAMMA S Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
26 POORNIMA K Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
27 SAROJAMMA V Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
28 FAREEDHA A Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
29 RAVI K Y Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
30 LATHA A,.N Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
31 RAJINI K.A Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
32 SHARADHA H.D Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
33 MOHAN B.V Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
34 BHAGYA D.M Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
35 SANEETHA B.P Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
36 SHARADHA B S Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
37 MANI B.P Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
38 MOHINI  H.S Nursing Officer SCH Hospital
39 MAOHMMED NAZIMULLA H N Lab Technician Blood Bank
40 MOHAMMED ZAKIR HUSEN Lab Technician Microbiology
41 ASHWATH H R Lab Technician Blood Bank
42 MOHAN KUMAR V Lab Technician Physiology
43 PARTHASARATHI G T Lab Technician Pathology
44 VIJAYA D S Lab Technician Microbiology
45 SHASHIKALA G Lab Technician Skin 
46 BHAGYA M A Lab Technician Pathology
47 SAVITHA T C Lab Technician Microbiology
48 VEDAVATHI Lab Technician Forensic Medicine
49 HELEN MAGDALIN KARNOLIYAS Lab Technician Biochemistry
50 RAMEGOWDA B R Lab Technician Microbiology
51 SATEESH N L Lab Technician Microbiology
52 SIDDARAJU G Lab Technician Blood Bank
53 PRAVEEN KUMAR  K Lab Technician Pathology
54 GIRISH B Lab Technician Biochemistry
55 ANITHALAKSHMI N Lab Technician Anatomy
56 ITTUGUDI NIRMALA Lab Technician Biochemistry
57 VIJAY KUMAR PATIL Lab Technician Microbiology
58 DHARMAPRAKASHA G M Lab Technician Pathology
59 SHIVAKUMAR B E Lab Technician Pathology
60 MARAPPA K Lab Technician Pathology
61 LAKSHMIDEVI T Lab Technician Biochemistry
62 SHYLASREE THELAGADE Lab Technician Microbiology
63 CHANDRA B B Lab Technician OOD
64 SATHOSH K RATHOD Lab Technician Biochemistry
65 RUKMINI P L Lab Technician Microbiology
66 HEMANNA S Lab Technician Pathology
67 LAKSHMI BAI KUMARESHI Lab Technician Blood Bank
68 VINAY KUMAR H R Lab Technician Pathology
69 NAGALAKSHMI Lab Technician Pathology
70 NATARAJ T Lab Technician Microbiology
71 HARISH KUMAR G B Lab Technician OOD
72 UMA G Lab Technician Pathology
73 GEETHA K S Lab Technician Pharmacology
74 ALAKKURA SWAMY K P Lab Technician Blood Bank
75 MAHESH KUMAR H V Lab Technician Microbiology
76 JEENATH M Lab Technician Pathology
77 NASEEMA Lab Technician Biochemistry
78 LOKESH M A Lab Technician OBG
79 GAYATHRI T Lab Technician Microbiology
80 ANIL M S Lab Technician Microbiology
81 ANITHA J Lab Technician Pathology
82 NETHRAVATHI B S Lab Asst/Attender MS Office
83 MADHUSUDHAN.G.N Lab Asst/Attender Stationary Store 
84 NAGARAJA Lab Asst/Attender Lecture Hall
85 SRINIVASAIAH K V Lab Asst/Attender Library
86 KRISHNA M S Lab Asst/Attender Kitchen                                                                                       
87 GIRIJAMANI T Lab Asst/Attender Dailysis
88 MANJULAMMA C N Lab Asst/Attender Metran Office
89 RATHNAMMA K Lab Asst/Attender Pathology
90 SHANTHAMMA P Lab Asst/Attender Director Office
91 KRISHNAVENI D K Lab Asst/Attender RMO Office
92 RUKMANGADA D T Lab Asst/Attender Ward
93 JAYARAMA H C Lab Asst/Attender Microbiology
94 MADHU H D Lab Asst/Attender Opthalmology
95 JAGADEESHA Lab Asst/Attender Kitchen                                                                                       
96 SANTHOSH M H Lab Asst/Attender Admin Office
97 RAJASHEKAR Lab Asst/Attender Biochemistry
98 DEVARAJAPPA H J Lab Asst/Attender Admin Office
99 RAVI K H Lab Asst/Attender Forensic Medicine
100 PANDU S R Lab Asst/Attender Kitchen                                                                                       
101 MANJUNATHA G M Lab Asst/Attender Admin Office
102 CHANDRIKA H Lab Asst/Attender Pathology
103 SOWMYA D J Lab Asst/Attender Hospital
104 CHETHAN PRASAD P Lab Asst/Attender Director Office
105 DEVARAJAPPA H R Lab Asst/Attender Hospital
106 SRINIVASA H N Lab Asst/Attender Anesthesia
107 MALLNAYAK B Lab Asst/Attender Kitchen                                                                                       
108 NIRMALA N T Lab Asst/Attender Hospital
109 RAGHAVENDRA C Lab Asst/Attender Library
110 PRAMEELA C.S Lab Asst/Attender Hospital
111 ANNEGOWDA Lab Asst/Attender Director Office
112 ANITHA G E Lab Asst/Attender OBG
113 YASHODHAMMA Lab Asst/Attender Forensic Medicine
114 SHESHA SHETTY G K Lab Asst/Attender Hospital
115 GOPAL R Lab Asst/Attender MRD
116 YOGASHETTY Lab Asst/Attender Anatomy
117 JABEEN TAJ Lab Asst/Attender Pathology
118 SYED ZAR NIGAR Lab Asst/Attender Physiology
119 SATHISH J L Lab Asst/Attender Kitchen                                                                                       
120 SANTHOSH M Y Lab Asst/Attender Blood Bank

 

Last Updated: 22-04-2021 04:47 PM Updated By: Admin


Disclaimer :

Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / web pages of Govt. Ministries/Departments/Organisations.The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion

Website Policies

  • Copyright Policy
  • Hyperlinking Policy
  • Security Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Help
  • Screen Reader Access
  • Guidelines

Visitors

  • Last Updated​ :
  • Visitors Counter :
  • Version :
CONTENT OWNED AND MAINTAINED BY : Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences
Designed, Developed and Hosted by: Center for e-Governance - Web Portal, Government of Karnataka © 2022, All Rights Reserved.

Best viewed in Chrome v-87.0.4280.141, Microsoft Edge v-87.0.664.75, Firefox -v-83.0 Browsers. Resolution : 1280x800 to 1920x1080